Congratulations to the following
2013 $1,000.00 Scholarship Winners!
Alicia Glazier (Cedar, Mi.)
Northwestern Michigan University
Alicia Olman (Traverse City, Mi.)
Northwestern Michigan University
Allison Sordelet (Oak
Lawn, Il.)
Saint Xavier University
Brittany Bolger (Suttons Bay, Mi.)
Northwestern Michigan University
Caleb Hughes (Cedar, Mi.)
Northern Michigan University
Chad Britten (Howell, Mi.)
Michigan State University
Courtney Zenner (Grand Rapids, Mi.)
Saginaw Valley State University
Dominic DeLuca III (Caledonia, Mi.)
Aquinas College
Elizabeth Roth (Traverse City, Mi.)
Baker College of Muskegon
Jeffrey
Enrietto (Fort Wayne, In.)
Ball State University
John Evich (Cedar, Mi.)
Thomas Aquinas of California
John Jurkas (Norton Shores, Mi.)
University of Michigan
Justin Montalbano (Grand Rapids, Mi.)
Davenport University
Kaitlynn Cassem (Cedar, Mi.)
Michigan State University
Katlyn Fleis (Leland, Mi.)
Northern
Michigan University
Lindsay Zenner (Grand Rapids, Mi.)
Grand Rapids Community College
Mackenzie Norconk (Traverse City, Mi.)
Michigan State University
Marisa Glazier (Cedar,
Mi.)
University of Wisconsin
Matthew Fleis (Leland, Mi.)
Hope College
Mitchell Core (Cedar, Mi.)
Western Michigan University
Ricky Butrick
(Maple City, Mi.)
Grand Valley State University
Sarah Flickinger (Grand Rapids, Mi.)
Franciscan University
Shane Olman (Petoskey, Mi.)
Ferris State
University
Tayler Galla (Maple City, Mi.)
Northwestern Michigan University
Whiteny
Chandler (Cedar, Mi.)
Northwestern Michgian University
Congratulations to the following
2012 $1000.00 Scholarship
winners!!!!!
Alicia Olman (Traverse City)
Northwestern Michigan College
Andrew Pleva (Maple City, Mi.)
Northwestern Michigan College
Amber Weber (Cedar, Mi.)
Northwestern Michigan College
Chelsey Sawallich (Cedar, Mi.)
Northwestern
Michigan University
Devin Weber (Cedar, Mi.)
Ferris State University
Elizabeth Roth (Traverse
City, Mi.)
Baker College Muskegon
Jeffrey Pleva (Maple City, Mi.)
Ferris State University
Jennifer Krellwitz (Cedar, Mi.)
Grand Valley State Univ.
John Evich
(Cedar, Mi.)
Thomas Aquinas College
Joseph Evich (Cedar, Mi.)
Ave Maria
University
Joseph Jankowski (Milwaukee, Wi.)
Trinity International University
Kaitlynn Cassem
(Cedar, Mi.)
Lansing Community College
Katlyn Fleis (Leland, Mi.)
Northern
Michigan University
Laura Cwengros (Grand Rapids, Mi.)
University of Michigan
Shaun Mikowski
(Portland, Or.)
University of Western States
Shane Olman (Petoskey, Mi.)
Ferris State University
Travis Fleis (Rogers City, Mi.)
Grand Valley State University
Whitney
Lautner (Six Lakes, Mi.)
Grand Valley State University
Whitney Weber (Cedar, Mi.)
Michigan State University
Congratulations to the following
2011 Scholarship
winners!!!!!
Aaron Novak(Cedar, Mi.)
Northwestern Michigan College
Alyssa Hall (Comstock Park, Mi.)
Lake Superior
State University
Amber Barnum (East Jordan, Mi.)
Northern Michigan University
Andrew Pleva
(Maple City, Mi.)
Northwestern Michigan College
Bethany Janik (Traverse City, Mi.)
Northern
Michigan University
Elizabeth Reinke (Traverse City, Mi.)
Northern Michigan University
Joel Janik (Traverse
City, Mi.)
Michigan State University
John Evich (Cedar, Mi.)
Thomas Aquinas College
Katlyn
Fleis (Leland, Mi.)
Northern Michigan University
Kayley Zenner (Kingsley, Mi.)
Lake Superior
State University
Lindsey Newell (Kingsley, Mi.)
Central Michigan University
Matthew Brown (Leland, Mi.)
Northern Michigan College
Natalie Flowers (Traverse City, Mi.)
Central Michigan University
Nicholas
Brown (Leland, Mi.)
Northern Michigan University
Ricky Butrick (Maple City, Mi.)
Northern Michigan
College
Shaun Mikowski (Portland, Or.)
University of Western States
Travis Fleis (Rogers City, Mi.)
Grand Valley State University
Whitney Weber (Cedar, Mi.)
Western Michigan University
Congratulations to the following
2010 $1000.00
Scholarship winners!!!!!
Kaitlynn Cassem (Cedar, Mi.)
- University of Detroit
Angela
Helder (Wyoming, Mi.)
- Grand Rapids Community College
Maureen Klotz (Fort Wayne, In.)
-
Ivy Tech Community College - Fort Wayne
Whitney Lautner (Morley,
Mi.)
- Grand Valley State University
Todd Mikowski (Suttons Bay, Mi.)
- Lansing Community
College
Adam Peplinski (Cedar, Mi.)
- Hope College
Kaley Pleva (Cedar, Mi.)
- Grand Valley State University
Jenna Priest (Cedar, Mi.)
- University of Michigan
Aaron Schulman (Santa Barbara,
Ca.)
- University of California - Santa Barbara
Amber Weber (Cedar, Mi.)
-
Northwestern Michigan College
Congratulations to the following
2009 $1000.00
Scholarship winners!!!!!
Kaitlynn Cassem (Cedar, Mi.)
- University of Detroit Mercy
Joseph
Galla (Traverse City, Mi.)
- Northwestern Michigan College
Jill Kuhlman (Traverse City, Mi.)
- University of Michigan
Whitney Lautner (Morley, Mi.)
- Grand Valley State University
Adam
Peplinski (Cedar, Mi.)
- Hope College
Melisa Popa (Traverse City, Mi.)
- Grand Valley
State University
Roger Steup Jr. (Auburn, In.)
- Indiana University - Purdue University
Katelyn
Thurow (Murfreesboro, TN.)
- Elon University
Congratulations to the following
2008 $500.00
Scholarship winners!!!!!
Kaitlynn Cassem (Cedar, Mi.)
-
University of Detroit - Physician's Assistant
Eric Cwengros (Wyoming, Mi.)
- Ferris State University Pharmacy School
Jennifer Francis (Penrose, Co.)
- Pueblo Community College - Nursing
Joseph
Galla (Traverse City, Mi.)
- Northwestern Michigan College - Law
Enforcement
Michael Kalchik (Northport, Mi.)
- Aquinas - Business and Sports Management
Jill Kuhlman (Traverse City, Mi.)
- University
of Michigan - Nursing
Kelly Kuhlman (Traverse City, Mi.)
-
University of Michigan- Dental Hygiene
Benjamin Pina (Cedar, Mi.)
- Northwestern Michigan College - General Education
Nicole
Rosinski (Eastpointe, Mi.)
- Grand Valley State University - Accounting
Traci
Williams (Cedar, Mi.)
- Northwestern Michigan College - Forestry
Congratulations to the following
2007 $500.00
Scholarship winners!!!!!
Eric Cwengros (Wyoming, Mi.)
- Ferris State University
Pharmacy School
Jenna Grooms (Grand Rapids, Mi.)
- Grand Valley State University
Andrew Hyde (Cedar, Mi.)
- Western Michigan
Kelly Kuhlman (Traverse City, Mi.)
- University of Michigan
Amelia Lautner (Traverse City, Mi.)
- Northwestern Michigan College
Monica Schmidt
(Traverse City, Mi.)
- Northwestern Michigan College
Kris Zimmerman
(Traverse City, Mi.)
- Northwestern Michigan College
Congratulations to the following
2006 $500.00
Scholarship winners!!!!!
Robert Gauthier (Cedar, Mi)
- Specs Howard School
of Broadcasting Arts
Douglas Mikowski (Cedar, Mi.)
- Lawrence
Technological University
Brandon Stachnik (Cedar, Mi.)
- Northwestern Michigan College
Juanita Lynn Thomas (Traverse City, Mi.)
- Grand Valley
State University